Provisional Results: Race 1, Etchells NSW State Championship 2018 Series, 16 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (Scratch)
  Place Sail Name Skipper Finished Elapsed HC Corrected
 1 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong 13:25:10 00:50:10 1.0000 00:50:10
 2 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander 13:25:56 00:50:56 1.0000 00:50:56
 3 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain 13:26:15 00:51:15 1.0000 00:51:15
 4 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann 13:26:29 00:51:29 1.0000 00:51:29
 5 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde 13:26:53 00:51:53 1.0000 00:51:53
 6 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray 13:26:55 00:51:55 1.0000 00:51:55
 7 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer 13:26:59 00:51:59 1.0000 00:51:59
 8 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith 13:27:03 00:52:03 1.0000 00:52:03
 9 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn 13:27:10 00:52:10 1.0000 00:52:10
 10 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill 13:27:15 00:52:15 1.0000 00:52:15
 11 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham 13:27:36 00:52:36 1.0000 00:52:36
 12 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King 13:27:39 00:52:39 1.0000 00:52:39
 13 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton 13:27:41 00:52:41 1.0000 00:52:41
 14 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan 13:27:51 00:52:51 1.0000 00:52:51
 15 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford 13:27:54 00:52:54 1.0000 00:52:54
 16 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds 13:27:58 00:52:58 1.0000 00:52:58
 17 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford 13:28:01 00:53:01 1.0000 00:53:01
 18 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew 13:28:03 00:53:03 1.0000 00:53:03
 19 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington 13:28:10 00:53:10 1.0000 00:53:10
 20 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk 13:28:16 00:53:16 1.0000 00:53:16
 21 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson 13:28:20 00:53:20 1.0000 00:53:20
 22 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook 13:28:23 00:53:23 1.0000 00:53:23
 23 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman 13:28:29 00:53:29 1.0000 00:53:29
 24 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton 13:28:30 00:53:30 1.0000 00:53:30
 25 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill 13:28:31 00:53:31 1.0000 00:53:31
 26 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham 13:28:39 00:53:39 1.0000 00:53:39
 27 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash 13:28:41 00:53:41 1.0000 00:53:41
 28 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn 13:28:43 00:53:43 1.0000 00:53:43
 29 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray 13:28:45 00:53:45 1.0000 00:53:45
 30 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle 13:28:48 00:53:48 1.0000 00:53:48
 31 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville 13:28:56 00:53:56 1.0000 00:53:56
 32 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy 13:28:58 00:53:58 1.0000 00:53:58
 33 EAUS1135 QRS Alistair Stone 13:28:59 00:53:59 1.0000 00:53:59
 34 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker 13:29:26 00:54:26 1.0000 00:54:26
 35 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson 13:30:10 00:55:10 1.0000 00:55:10
 36 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong 13:30:59 00:55:59 1.0000 00:55:59
 37 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris 13:31:03 00:56:03 1.0000 00:56:03
DNF EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter
DNF EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner