Change div:  
Provisional Results: Race 2, Etchells NSW State Championship 2018 Series, 16 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (PHS)    Start Time: 14:13 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed PHS Corrected Pts Next HC
 1 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 15:08:08 00:55:08 1.0000 00:55:08 1 -
 2 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 15:08:27 00:55:27 1.0000 00:55:27 2 -
 3 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 15:08:50 00:55:50 1.0000 00:55:50 3 -
 4 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 15:08:51 00:55:51 1.0000 00:55:51 4 -
 5 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 15:08:53 00:55:53 1.0000 00:55:53 5 -
 6 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 15:08:54 00:55:54 1.0000 00:55:54 6 -
 7 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 15:08:58 00:55:58 1.0000 00:55:58 7 -
 8 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 15:09:02 00:56:02 1.0000 00:56:02 8 -
 9 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 15:09:05 00:56:05 1.0000 00:56:05 9 -
 10 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 15:09:10 00:56:10 1.0000 00:56:10 10 -
 11 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 15:09:31 00:56:31 1.0000 00:56:31 11 -
 12 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 15:09:35 00:56:35 1.0000 00:56:35 12 -
 13 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 15:09:45 00:56:45 1.0000 00:56:45 13 -
 14 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 15:09:47 00:56:47 1.0000 00:56:47 14 -
 15 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 15:09:49 00:56:49 1.0000 00:56:49 15 -
 16 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 15:09:51 00:56:51 1.0000 00:56:51 16 -
 17 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 15:09:56 00:56:56 1.0000 00:56:56 17 -
 18 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 15:10:02 00:57:02 1.0000 00:57:02 18 -
 19 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS 15:10:05 00:57:05 1.0000 00:57:05 19 -
 20 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 15:10:09 00:57:09 1.0000 00:57:09 20 -
 21 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 15:10:18 00:57:18 1.0000 00:57:18 21 -
 22 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 15:10:29 00:57:29 1.0000 00:57:29 22 -
 23 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 15:10:34 00:57:34 1.0000 00:57:34 23 -
 24 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 15:10:35 00:57:35 1.0000 00:57:35 24 -
 25 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 15:10:41 00:57:41 1.0000 00:57:41 25 -
 26 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 15:10:45 00:57:45 1.0000 00:57:45 26 -
 27 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 15:10:50 00:57:50 1.0000 00:57:50 27 -
 28 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 15:10:57 00:57:57 1.0000 00:57:57 28 -
 29 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 15:11:06 00:58:06 1.0000 00:58:06 29 -
 30 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 15:11:08 00:58:08 1.0000 00:58:08 30 -
 31 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC 15:11:09 00:58:09 1.0000 00:58:09 31 -
 32 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 15:11:11 00:58:11 1.0000 00:58:11 32 -
 33 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 15:11:13 00:58:13 1.0000 00:58:13 33 -
 34 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford RSYS 15:11:14 00:58:14 1.0000 00:58:14 34 -
 35 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 15:11:15 00:58:15 1.0000 00:58:15 35 -
 36 EAUS1135 QRS Alistair Stone RSYS 15:11:16 00:58:16 1.0000 00:58:16 36 -
 37 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 15:11:17 00:58:17 1.0000 00:58:17 37 -
 38 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 15:11:47 00:58:47 1.0000 00:58:47 38 -
Overall (Scratch)    Start Time: 14:13 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed Pts
 1 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 15:08:08 00:55:08 1
 2 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 15:08:27 00:55:27 2
 3 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 15:08:50 00:55:50 3
 4 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 15:08:51 00:55:51 4
 5 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 15:08:53 00:55:53 5
 6 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 15:08:54 00:55:54 6
 7 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 15:08:58 00:55:58 7
 8 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 15:09:02 00:56:02 8
 9 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 15:09:05 00:56:05 9
 10 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 15:09:10 00:56:10 10
 11 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 15:09:31 00:56:31 11
 12 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 15:09:35 00:56:35 12
 13 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 15:09:45 00:56:45 13
 14 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 15:09:47 00:56:47 14
 15 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 15:09:49 00:56:49 15
 16 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 15:09:51 00:56:51 16
 17 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 15:09:56 00:56:56 17
 18 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 15:10:02 00:57:02 18
 19 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS 15:10:05 00:57:05 19
 20 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 15:10:09 00:57:09 20
 21 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 15:10:18 00:57:18 21
 22 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 15:10:29 00:57:29 22
 23 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 15:10:34 00:57:34 23
 24 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 15:10:35 00:57:35 24
 25 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 15:10:41 00:57:41 25
 26 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 15:10:45 00:57:45 26
 27 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 15:10:50 00:57:50 27
 28 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 15:10:57 00:57:57 28
 29 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 15:11:06 00:58:06 29
 30 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 15:11:08 00:58:08 30
 31 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC 15:11:09 00:58:09 31
 32 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 15:11:11 00:58:11 32
 33 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 15:11:13 00:58:13 33
 34 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford RSYS 15:11:14 00:58:14 34
 35 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 15:11:15 00:58:15 35
 36 EAUS1135 QRS Alistair Stone RSYS 15:11:16 00:58:16 36
 37 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 15:11:17 00:58:17 37
 38 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 15:11:47 00:58:47 38