Change div:  
Provisional Results: Race 3, Etchells NSW State Championship 2018 Series, 16 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (PHS)    Start Time: 15:35 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed PHS Corrected Pts Next HC
 1 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 16:31:26 00:56:26 1.0000 00:56:26 1 -
 2 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 16:31:47 00:56:47 1.0000 00:56:47 2 -
 3 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 16:32:05 00:57:05 1.0000 00:57:05 3 -
 4 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 16:32:22 00:57:22 1.0000 00:57:22 4 -
 5 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 16:32:32 00:57:32 1.0000 00:57:32 5 -
 6 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 16:32:40 00:57:40 1.0000 00:57:40 6 -
 7 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 16:32:43 00:57:43 1.0000 00:57:43 7 -
 8 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 16:32:47 00:57:47 1.0000 00:57:47 8 -
 9 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 16:32:48 00:57:48 1.0000 00:57:48 9 -
 10 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 16:33:01 00:58:01 1.0000 00:58:01 10 -
 11 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 16:33:02 00:58:02 1.0000 00:58:02 11 -
 12 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 16:33:03 00:58:03 1.0000 00:58:03 12 -
 13 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 16:33:04 00:58:04 1.0000 00:58:04 13 -
 14 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 16:33:05 00:58:05 1.0000 00:58:05 14 -
 15 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 16:33:07 00:58:07 1.0000 00:58:07 15 -
 16 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 16:33:08 00:58:08 1.0000 00:58:08 16 -
 17 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 16:33:09 00:58:09 1.0000 00:58:09 17 -
 18 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 16:33:19 00:58:19 1.0000 00:58:19 18 -
 19 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 16:33:20 00:58:20 1.0000 00:58:20 19 -
 20 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 16:33:22 00:58:22 1.0000 00:58:22 20 -
 21 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 16:33:23 00:58:23 1.0000 00:58:23 21 -
 22 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 16:33:24 00:58:24 1.0000 00:58:24 22 -
 23 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 16:33:25 00:58:25 1.0000 00:58:25 23 -
 24 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 16:33:28 00:58:28 1.0000 00:58:28 24 -
 25 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 16:33:42 00:58:42 1.0000 00:58:42 25 -
 26 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 16:34:07 00:59:07 1.0000 00:59:07 26 -
 27 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 16:34:22 00:59:22 1.0000 00:59:22 27 -
 28 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford RSYS 16:34:25 00:59:25 1.0000 00:59:25 28 -
 29 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 16:34:30 00:59:30 1.0000 00:59:30 29 -
 30 EAUS1135 QRS Alistair Stone RSYS 16:34:33 00:59:33 1.0000 00:59:33 30 -
 31 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 16:34:43 00:59:43 1.0000 00:59:43 31 -
 32 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 16:34:53 00:59:53 1.0000 00:59:53 32 -
 33 EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter CSC 16:34:56 00:59:56 1.0000 00:59:56 33 -
 34 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 16:35:27 01:00:27 1.0000 01:00:27 34 -
 35 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC 16:35:32 01:00:32 1.0000 01:00:32 35 -
 36 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 16:35:59 01:00:59 1.0000 01:00:59 36 -
DNF EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS - - - - -
DNF EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS - - - - -
DNF EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC - - - - -
Overall (Scratch)    Start Time: 15:35 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed Pts
 1 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 16:31:26 00:56:26 1
 2 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 16:31:47 00:56:47 2
 3 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 16:32:05 00:57:05 3
 4 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 16:32:22 00:57:22 4
 5 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 16:32:32 00:57:32 5
 6 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 16:32:40 00:57:40 6
 7 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 16:32:43 00:57:43 7
 8 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 16:32:47 00:57:47 8
 9 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 16:32:48 00:57:48 9
 10 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 16:33:01 00:58:01 10
 11 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 16:33:02 00:58:02 11
 12 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 16:33:03 00:58:03 12
 13 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 16:33:04 00:58:04 13
 14 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 16:33:05 00:58:05 14
 15 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 16:33:07 00:58:07 15
 16 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 16:33:08 00:58:08 16
 17 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 16:33:09 00:58:09 17
 18 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 16:33:19 00:58:19 18
 19 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 16:33:20 00:58:20 19
 20 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 16:33:22 00:58:22 20
 21 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 16:33:23 00:58:23 21
 22 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 16:33:24 00:58:24 22
 23 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 16:33:25 00:58:25 23
 24 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 16:33:28 00:58:28 24
 25 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 16:33:42 00:58:42 25
 26 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 16:34:07 00:59:07 26
 27 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 16:34:22 00:59:22 27
 28 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford RSYS 16:34:25 00:59:25 28
 29 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 16:34:30 00:59:30 29
 30 EAUS1135 QRS Alistair Stone RSYS 16:34:33 00:59:33 30
 31 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 16:34:43 00:59:43 31
 32 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 16:34:53 00:59:53 32
 33 EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter CSC 16:34:56 00:59:56 33
 34 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 16:35:27 01:00:27 34
 35 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC 16:35:32 01:00:32 35
 36 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 16:35:59 01:00:59 36