Change div:  
Provisional Results: Race 4, 2018 Etchells NSW State Championship Series, 17 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (PHS)    Start Time: 13:58 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed PHS Corrected Pts Next HC
 1 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 14:52:44 00:54:44 1.0000 00:54:44 1 -
 2 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 14:53:56 00:55:56 1.0000 00:55:56 2 -
 3 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 14:53:58 00:55:58 1.0000 00:55:58 3 -
 4 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 14:54:02 00:56:02 1.0000 00:56:02 4 -
 5 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 14:54:05 00:56:05 1.0000 00:56:05 5 -
 6 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 14:54:08 00:56:08 1.0000 00:56:08 6 -
 7 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 14:54:11 00:56:11 1.0000 00:56:11 7 -
 8 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 14:54:14 00:56:14 1.0000 00:56:14 8 -
 9 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 14:54:17 00:56:17 1.0000 00:56:17 9 -
 10 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 14:54:20 00:56:20 1.0000 00:56:20 10 -
 11 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 14:54:29 00:56:29 1.0000 00:56:29 11 -
 12 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 14:54:38 00:56:38 1.0000 00:56:38 12 -
 13 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 14:54:39 00:56:39 1.0000 00:56:39 13 -
 14 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 14:54:40 00:56:40 1.0000 00:56:40 14 -
 15 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 14:54:42 00:56:42 1.0000 00:56:42 15 -
 16 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 14:54:44 00:56:44 1.0000 00:56:44 16 -
 17 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 14:54:46 00:56:46 1.0000 00:56:46 17 -
 18 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 14:54:54 00:56:54 1.0000 00:56:54 18 -
 19 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 14:54:58 00:56:58 1.0000 00:56:58 19 -
 20 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 14:55:02 00:57:02 1.0000 00:57:02 20 -
 21 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 14:55:05 00:57:05 1.0000 00:57:05 21 -
 22 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 14:55:09 00:57:09 1.0000 00:57:09 22 -
 23 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 14:55:25 00:57:25 1.0000 00:57:25 23 -
 24 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 14:55:35 00:57:35 1.0000 00:57:35 24 -
 25 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 14:55:40 00:57:40 1.0000 00:57:40 25 -
 26 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 14:55:45 00:57:45 1.0000 00:57:45 26 -
 27 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 14:55:58 00:57:58 1.0000 00:57:58 27 -
 28 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 14:56:03 00:58:03 1.0000 00:58:03 28 -
 29 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS 14:56:08 00:58:08 1.0000 00:58:08 29 -
 30 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 14:56:12 00:58:12 1.0000 00:58:12 30 -
 31 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 14:56:35 00:58:35 1.0000 00:58:35 31 -
 32 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 14:57:05 00:59:05 1.0000 00:59:05 32 -
 33 EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter CSC 14:57:20 00:59:20 1.0000 00:59:20 33 -
 34 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC 14:57:44 00:59:44 1.0000 00:59:44 34 -
DNF EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin- Bradford RSYS - - - - 40 -
RET EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS - - - - 40 -
DSQ EAUS1120 Achilles Russell Ford RSYS - - - - 41 -
BFD EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS - - - - 41 -
BFD EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS - - - - 41 -
Overall (Scratch)    Start Time: 13:58 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed Pts
 1 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 14:52:44 00:54:44 1
 2 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 14:53:56 00:55:56 2
 3 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 14:53:58 00:55:58 3
 4 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 14:54:02 00:56:02 4
 5 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 14:54:05 00:56:05 5
 6 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 14:54:08 00:56:08 6
 7 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 14:54:11 00:56:11 7
 8 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 14:54:14 00:56:14 8
 9 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 14:54:17 00:56:17 9
 10 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 14:54:20 00:56:20 10
 11 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 14:54:29 00:56:29 11
 12 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 14:54:38 00:56:38 12
 13 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 14:54:39 00:56:39 13
 14 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 14:54:40 00:56:40 14
 15 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 14:54:42 00:56:42 15
 16 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 14:54:44 00:56:44 16
 17 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 14:54:46 00:56:46 17
 18 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 14:54:54 00:56:54 18
 19 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 14:54:58 00:56:58 19
 20 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 14:55:02 00:57:02 20
 21 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 14:55:05 00:57:05 21
 22 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 14:55:09 00:57:09 22
 23 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 14:55:25 00:57:25 23
 24 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 14:55:35 00:57:35 24
 25 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 14:55:40 00:57:40 25
 26 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 14:55:45 00:57:45 26
 27 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 14:55:58 00:57:58 27
 28 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 14:56:03 00:58:03 28
 29 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS 14:56:08 00:58:08 29
 30 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 14:56:12 00:58:12 30
 31 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 14:56:35 00:58:35 31
 32 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 14:57:05 00:59:05 32
 33 EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter CSC 14:57:20 00:59:20 33
 34 EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC 14:57:44 00:59:44 34