Change div:  
Provisional Results: Race 6, 2018 Etchells NSW State Championship Series, 17 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (PHS)    Start Time: 16:52 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed PHS Corrected Pts Next HC
 1 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 17:46:04 00:54:04 1.0000 00:54:04 1 -
 2 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 17:46:36 00:54:36 1.0000 00:54:36 2 -
 3 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 17:46:58 00:54:58 1.0000 00:54:58 3 -
 4 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 17:47:05 00:55:05 1.0000 00:55:05 4 -
 5 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 17:47:09 00:55:09 1.0000 00:55:09 5 -
 6 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 17:47:15 00:55:15 1.0000 00:55:15 6 -
 7 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 17:47:20 00:55:20 1.0000 00:55:20 7 -
 8 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 17:47:28 00:55:28 1.0000 00:55:28 8 -
 9 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 17:47:31 00:55:31 1.0000 00:55:31 9 -
 10 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 17:47:41 00:55:41 1.0000 00:55:41 10 -
 11 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 17:47:44 00:55:44 1.0000 00:55:44 11 -
 12 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 17:47:47 00:55:47 1.0000 00:55:47 12 -
 13 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 17:48:25 00:56:25 1.0000 00:56:25 13 -
 14 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 17:48:34 00:56:34 1.0000 00:56:34 14 -
 15 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 17:48:42 00:56:42 1.0000 00:56:42 15 -
 16 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 17:48:46 00:56:46 1.0000 00:56:46 16 -
 17 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 17:48:48 00:56:48 1.0000 00:56:48 17 -
 18 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 17:48:50 00:56:50 1.0000 00:56:50 18 -
 19 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 17:49:01 00:57:01 1.0000 00:57:01 19 -
 20 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 17:49:10 00:57:10 1.0000 00:57:10 20 -
 21 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 17:49:13 00:57:13 1.0000 00:57:13 21 -
 22 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 17:49:16 00:57:16 1.0000 00:57:16 22 -
 23 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 17:49:18 00:57:18 1.0000 00:57:18 23 -
 24 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 17:49:25 00:57:25 1.0000 00:57:25 24 -
 25 EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter CSC 17:49:40 00:57:40 1.0000 00:57:40 25 -
 26 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 17:49:41 00:57:41 1.0000 00:57:41 26 -
 27 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 17:50:07 00:58:07 1.0000 00:58:07 27 -
 28 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 17:50:40 00:58:40 1.0000 00:58:40 28 -
 29 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 17:51:18 00:59:18 1.0000 00:59:18 29 -
DNF EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS - - - - 30 -
DNF EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS - - - - 30 -
DNF EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC - - - - 30 -
DNF EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS - - - - 30 -
DNF EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS - - - - 30 -
BFD EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin- Bradford RSYS - - - - 41 -
BFD EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC - - - - 41 -
BFD EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS - - - - 41 -
Overall (Scratch)    Start Time: 16:52 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed Pts
 1 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 17:46:04 00:54:04 1
 2 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 17:46:36 00:54:36 2
 3 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 17:46:58 00:54:58 3
 4 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 17:47:05 00:55:05 4
 5 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 17:47:09 00:55:09 5
 6 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 17:47:15 00:55:15 6
 7 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 17:47:20 00:55:20 7
 8 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 17:47:28 00:55:28 8
 9 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 17:47:31 00:55:31 9
 10 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 17:47:41 00:55:41 10
 11 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 17:47:44 00:55:44 11
 12 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 17:47:47 00:55:47 12
 13 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 17:48:25 00:56:25 13
 14 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 17:48:34 00:56:34 14
 15 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 17:48:42 00:56:42 15
 16 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 17:48:46 00:56:46 16
 17 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 17:48:48 00:56:48 17
 18 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 17:48:50 00:56:50 18
 19 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 17:49:01 00:57:01 19
 20 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 17:49:10 00:57:10 20
 21 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 17:49:13 00:57:13 21
 22 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 17:49:16 00:57:16 22
 23 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 17:49:18 00:57:18 23
 24 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 17:49:25 00:57:25 24
 25 EAUS994 Crews Control Paul Minter CSC 17:49:40 00:57:40 25
 26 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 17:49:41 00:57:41 26
 27 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 17:50:07 00:58:07 27
 28 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 17:50:40 00:58:40 28
 29 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 17:51:18 00:59:18 29