Change div:  
Provisional Results: Race 7, 2018 Etchells NSW State Championship Series, 18 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (PHS)    Start Time: 12:55 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed PHS Corrected Pts Next HC
 1 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 13:46:16 00:51:16 1.0000 00:51:16 1 -
 2 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 13:46:24 00:51:24 1.0000 00:51:24 2 -
 3 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 13:46:34 00:51:34 1.0000 00:51:34 3 -
 4 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 13:46:35 00:51:35 1.0000 00:51:35 4 -
 5 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 13:46:48 00:51:48 1.0000 00:51:48 5 -
 6 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 13:46:53 00:51:53 1.0000 00:51:53 6 -
 7 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 13:47:05 00:52:05 1.0000 00:52:05 7 -
 8 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 13:47:24 00:52:24 1.0000 00:52:24 8 -
 9 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 13:47:26 00:52:26 1.0000 00:52:26 9 -
 10 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 13:47:38 00:52:38 1.0000 00:52:38 10 -
 11 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 13:47:52 00:52:52 1.0000 00:52:52 11 -
 12 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 13:47:58 00:52:58 1.0000 00:52:58 12 -
 13 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 13:47:59 00:52:59 1.0000 00:52:59 13 -
 14 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 13:48:01 00:53:01 1.0000 00:53:01 14 -
 15 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 13:48:03 00:53:03 1.0000 00:53:03 15 -
 16 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 13:48:12 00:53:12 1.0000 00:53:12 16 -
 17 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 13:48:23 00:53:23 1.0000 00:53:23 17 -
 18 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 13:48:27 00:53:27 1.0000 00:53:27 18 -
 19 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 13:48:30 00:53:30 1.0000 00:53:30 19 -
 20 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 13:48:34 00:53:34 1.0000 00:53:34 20 -
 21 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 13:48:35 00:53:35 1.0000 00:53:35 21 -
 22 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 13:48:36 00:53:36 1.0000 00:53:36 22 -
 23 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 13:48:42 00:53:42 1.0000 00:53:42 23 -
 24 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 13:48:44 00:53:44 1.0000 00:53:44 24 -
 25 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 13:48:49 00:53:49 1.0000 00:53:49 25 -
 26 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin- Bradford RSYS 13:48:52 00:53:52 1.0000 00:53:52 26 -
 27 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 13:48:53 00:53:53 1.0000 00:53:53 27 -
 28 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 13:48:59 00:53:59 1.0000 00:53:59 28 -
 29 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS 13:49:04 00:54:04 1.0000 00:54:04 29 -
 30 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 13:49:06 00:54:06 1.0000 00:54:06 30 -
 31 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 13:49:09 00:54:09 1.0000 00:54:09 31 -
 32 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 13:49:13 00:54:13 1.0000 00:54:13 32 -
 33 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 13:49:19 00:54:19 1.0000 00:54:19 33 -
 34 EAUS1120 Achilles Russell Ford RSYS 13:49:26 00:54:26 1.0000 00:54:26 34 -
 35 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 13:49:27 00:54:27 1.0000 00:54:27 35 -
 36 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 13:49:31 00:54:31 1.0000 00:54:31 36 -
 37 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 13:50:13 00:55:13 1.0000 00:55:13 37 -
 38 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 13:50:42 00:55:42 1.0000 00:55:42 38 -
DNF EAUS1291 The Don Don Wilson GSC - - - - 40 -
Overall (Scratch)    Start Time: 12:55 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed Pts
 1 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 13:46:16 00:51:16 1
 2 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 13:46:24 00:51:24 2
 3 EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS 13:46:34 00:51:34 3
 4 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 13:46:35 00:51:35 4
 5 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington RSYS 13:46:48 00:51:48 5
 6 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 13:46:53 00:51:53 6
 7 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 13:47:05 00:52:05 7
 8 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 13:47:24 00:52:24 8
 9 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 13:47:26 00:52:26 9
 10 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 13:47:38 00:52:38 10
 11 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 13:47:52 00:52:52 11
 12 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 13:47:58 00:52:58 12
 13 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 13:47:59 00:52:59 13
 14 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 13:48:01 00:53:01 14
 15 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 13:48:03 00:53:03 15
 16 EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS 13:48:12 00:53:12 16
 17 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 13:48:23 00:53:23 17
 18 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 13:48:27 00:53:27 18
 19 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 13:48:30 00:53:30 19
 20 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 13:48:34 00:53:34 20
 21 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 13:48:35 00:53:35 21
 22 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 13:48:36 00:53:36 22
 23 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 13:48:42 00:53:42 23
 24 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 13:48:44 00:53:44 24
 25 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 13:48:49 00:53:49 25
 26 EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin- Bradford RSYS 13:48:52 00:53:52 26
 27 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 13:48:53 00:53:53 27
 28 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy RSYS 13:48:59 00:53:59 28
 29 EAUS1125 Tonic Peter Alexander RSYS 13:49:04 00:54:04 29
 30 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 13:49:06 00:54:06 30
 31 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 13:49:09 00:54:09 31
 32 EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS 13:49:13 00:54:13 32
 33 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 13:49:19 00:54:19 33
 34 EAUS1120 Achilles Russell Ford RSYS 13:49:26 00:54:26 34
 35 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 13:49:27 00:54:27 35
 36 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 13:49:31 00:54:31 36
 37 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 13:50:13 00:55:13 37
 38 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 13:50:42 00:55:42 38