Change div:  
Provisional Results: Race 8, 2018 Etchells NSW State Championship Series, 18 Feb 2018   
* = penalty applied to finish time  = subject to protest   C = Casual Entry.
     (Yachts not meeting Sailing Instructions minimum race requirements are shown as Casual)
Overall (PHS)    Start Time: 14:15 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed PHS Corrected Pts Next HC
 1 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 15:11:29 00:56:29 1.0000 00:56:29 1 -
 2 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 15:11:34 00:56:34 1.0000 00:56:34 2 -
 3 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 15:11:42 00:56:42 1.0000 00:56:42 3 -
 4 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 15:11:43 00:56:43 1.0000 00:56:43 4 -
 5 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 15:11:44 00:56:44 1.0000 00:56:44 5 -
 6 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 15:12:00 00:57:00 1.0000 00:57:00 6 -
 7 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 15:12:06 00:57:06 1.0000 00:57:06 7 -
 8 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 15:12:24 00:57:24 1.0000 00:57:24 8 -
 9 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 15:12:30 00:57:30 1.0000 00:57:30 9 -
 10 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 15:12:42 00:57:42 1.0000 00:57:42 10 -
 11 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 15:12:50 00:57:50 1.0000 00:57:50 11 -
 12 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 15:12:53 00:57:53 1.0000 00:57:53 12 -
 13 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 15:13:01 00:58:01 1.0000 00:58:01 13 -
 14 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 15:13:05 00:58:05 1.0000 00:58:05 14 -
 15 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 15:13:09 00:58:09 1.0000 00:58:09 15 -
 16 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 15:13:13 00:58:13 1.0000 00:58:13 16 -
 17 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 15:13:25 00:58:25 1.0000 00:58:25 17 -
 18 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington & Geoff Bonouvrie RSYS 15:13:36 00:58:36 1.0000 00:58:36 18 -
 19 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 15:13:38 00:58:38 1.0000 00:58:38 19 -
 20 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 15:13:43 00:58:43 1.0000 00:58:43 20 -
 21 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 15:13:48 00:58:48 1.0000 00:58:48 21 -
 22 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 15:13:51 00:58:51 1.0000 00:58:51 22 -
 23 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 15:13:53 00:58:53 1.0000 00:58:53 23 -
 24 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 15:14:07 00:59:07 1.0000 00:59:07 24 -
 25 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 15:14:13 00:59:13 1.0000 00:59:13 25 -
 26 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 15:14:20 00:59:20 1.0000 00:59:20 26 -
 27 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy / David Baker RSYS 15:14:23 00:59:23 1.0000 00:59:23 27 -
 28 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 15:14:34 00:59:34 1.0000 00:59:34 28 -
 29 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 15:14:41 00:59:41 1.0000 00:59:41 29 -
 30 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 15:15:32 01:00:32 1.0000 01:00:32 30 -
 31 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 15:15:48 01:00:48 1.0000 01:00:48 31 -
 32 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 15:16:17 01:01:17 1.0000 01:01:17 32 -
DNF EAUS1120 Achilles Russell Ford RSYS - - - - 37 -
DNF EAUS1163 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Anthony Armstrong RSYS - - - - 37 -
DNF EAUS1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin- Bradford RSYS - - - - 37 -
DNF EAUS1446 This Thing of Ours David Turton RQYS - - - - 37 -
OCS EAUS1442 Iron Lotus Tom King RSYS - - - - 41 1.0000
Overall (Scratch)    Start Time: 14:15 hrs
Place Sail Name Skipper Club Finished Elapsed Pts
 1 EAUS1119 Northern Havoc Iain Murray RSYS 15:11:29 00:56:29 1
 2 EAUS1383 Triad William Voerman RQYS 15:11:34 00:56:34 2
 3 EAUS870 Encore Peter Conde RQYS 15:11:42 00:56:42 3
 4 EAUS864 Gen XY Matthew Chew RQYS 15:11:43 00:56:43 4
 5 EAUS1443 Tango Chris Hampton RBYC 15:11:44 00:56:44 5
 6 EAUS1244 Ciao Doug McGain CYCA 15:12:00 00:57:00 6
 7 EAUS1401 Great White Hunter David Dunn RSYS 15:12:06 00:57:06 7
 8 EAUS868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 15:12:24 00:57:24 8
 9 EAUS1445 The Cure Raymond Smith RPYC 15:12:30 00:57:30 9
 10 EAUS768 Pam Will Dargaville RPAYC 15:12:42 00:57:42 10
 11 EAUS1343 Vincero Nick Kingsmill / Peter Gardner CYCA 15:12:50 00:57:50 11
 12 EAUS1330 Whisper II Bruce Ferguson RPAYC 15:12:53 00:57:53 12
 13 EAUS1250 Umami Christian Brook / Ant Elliott RSYS 15:13:01 00:58:01 13
 14 EAUS1213 2107 Racing Jason Antill RPAYC 15:13:05 00:58:05 14
 15 EAUS1268 Shindig Rob Weir/Mike Tyquin /Paul Thackray RSYS 15:13:09 00:58:09 15
 16 EAUS1346 Avalon Michael Bellingham RSYS 15:13:13 00:58:13 16
 17 EAUS1436 Wobbegong 2 Doug Flynn RSYS 15:13:25 00:58:25 17
 18 EAUS1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington & Geoff Bonouvrie RSYS 15:13:36 00:58:36 18
 19 EAUS1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann RSYS 15:13:38 00:58:38 19
 20 EAUS1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill MHYC 15:13:43 00:58:43 20
 21 EAUS875 Whisper Malcolm Parker RPAYC 15:13:48 00:58:48 21
 22 EAUS1270 La Vie Dansante Peter Nash RSYS 15:13:51 00:58:51 22
 23 EAUS1392 Thelastone Steve Billingham RSYS 15:13:53 00:58:53 23
 24 EAUS1325 Iris III Andy Kearnan LMYC 15:14:07 00:59:07 24
 25 EAUS1306 The Hole Way Grant Crowle RSYS 15:14:13 00:59:13 25
 26 EAUS1026 Flirtation Matt Crawford RPAYC 15:14:20 00:59:20 26
 27 EAUS1183 Zapper Paul Grundy / David Baker RSYS 15:14:23 00:59:23 27
 28 EAUS1128 Surprise Matthew Fisk RSYS 15:14:34 00:59:34 28
 29 EAUS511 Grand V Stephen Ingate / Gordon Hinds RSYS 15:14:41 00:59:41 29
 30 EAUS1135 QRS Simon Bird / Alastair Stone RSYS 15:15:32 01:00:32 30
 31 EAUS1124 Roue Mike Morris RSYS 15:15:48 01:00:48 31
 32 EAUS1370 Sea Wings Tom Brewer RPAYC 15:16:17 01:01:17 32